Find us on Team App
 
                               

UPCOMING EVENTS

 

 




ROUND 3 DRAW
SATURDAY 30TH APRIL 2016 RD3
KICKOFF TEAM COACH LOCATION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
9.00am UNDER 6/1 DIV5 MARC N WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS PENRITH WARATAHS
9.00AM UNDER 6/2 DIV6 SAM S KINGSWAY ST MARYS LOWER MOUNTAINS
10.20AM UNDER 7/1 DIV3 JUSTIN L WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS EMU PLAINS
9.40AM UNDER 7/2 DIV5 GRANT G WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS PENRITH WARATAHS
11.40AM UNDER 8/1 DIV3 MATT W WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS EMU PLAINS
11.00AM UNDER 8/2 DIV4 AMY S WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS BROTHERS
10.00AM UNDER 9 DIV4 JOEL C WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS BROTHERS
11.40AM UNDER 10 DIV5 GARY S KATOOMBA SHOWGROUND KATOOMBA  LOWER MOUNTAINS
10.50AM UNDER 11/1 DIV2 NATHAN S WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS ST CLAIR
11.50AM  UNDER 11/2 DIV5 SCOTT S HICKEYS LANE BROTHERS LOWER MOUNTAINS
11.40AM UNDER 12/1 DIV3 ANDREW M WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS WINDSOR
           
9.00AM UNDER 12/2 DIV5 KEIRAN S PEPPERTREE SPORTS COMPLEX ST CLAIR  LOWER MOUNTAINS
12.40PM UNDER 13 DIV2 KARRAS V WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS WINDSOR
           
11.50AM UNDER 14 DIV3 SCOTT H WHALAN RESERVE ROOTY HILL  LOWER MOUNTAINS
1.30PM UNDER 15/1 DIV2 DAVE H HEBER PARK WEST CITY TIGERS LOWER MOUNTAINS
3.30PM UNDER15/2 DIV3 PAULO P CHED TOWNS RESERVE GLENMORE PARK LOWER MOUNTAINS
2.50PM GIRLS 16-28 BOOF WHALAN RESERVE MINCHINBURY LOWER MOUNTAINS
SUNDAY 1ST MAY 2016 R3
KICKOFF TEAM COACH LOCATION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
10.30AM UNDER 16 JOE B WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS EMU PLAINS
11.45AM UNDER 16   WARRIMOO OVAL CAMBRIDGE PARK EMU PLAINS
           
1.00PM UNDER 19 CHRIS C WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS RIVERSTONE
2.30PM A GRADE   WARRIMOO OVAL KATOOMBA  BLACKTOWN WORKERS
2.30PM A GRADE CAL M TURNBULL OVAL HAWKESBURY LOWER MOUNTAINS

ROUND 2 DRAW

 

SATURDAY 23rd APRIL 2016 RD2    
KICKOFF TEAM COACH LOCATION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
9.40am UNDER 6/1 DIV5 MARC N WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS ST MARYS
9.00AM UNDER 6/2 DIV6 SAM S WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS ST CLAIR
10.20AM UNDER 7/1 DIV3 JUSTIN L WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS BROTHERS
10.20AM UNDER 7/2 DIV5 GRANT G PEPPERTREE SPORTS COMPLEX ST CLAIR LOWER MOUNTAINS
11.00AM UNDER 8/1 DIV3 MATT W ALLSOPP-PATTERSON OVAL CAMBRIDGE PARK LOWER MOUNTAINS
12.20PM UNDER 8/2 DIV4 AMY S PEPPERTREE SPORTS COMPLEX ST CLAIR LOWER MOUNTAINS
9.50AM UNDER 9 DIV4 JOEL C PEPPERTREE SPORTS COMPLEX ST CLAIR  LOWER MOUNTAINS
11.00AM UNDER 10 DIV 5 GARY S WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS WESTERN CITY TIGERS
9.50AM UNDER 11/1 DIV 2 NATHAN S JACK MYERS FIELD BLACKTOWN CITY LOWER MOUNTAINS
9.40AM UNDER 11/2 DIV5 SCOTT S TURNBULL OVAL HAWKESBURY CITY LOWER MOUNTAINS
9.50AM UNDER 12/1 DIV3 ANDREW M WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS ST MARYS
9.00AM UNDER 12/2 DIV5 KEIRAN S WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS GLENMORE PARK
10.40AM UNDER 13 DIV2 KARRAS V WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS ST CLAIR
           
11.40AM UNDER 14 DIV3 SCOTT H  WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS ST CLAIR
12.40PM UNDER 15/1 DIV2 DAVE H WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS CAMBRIDGE PARK
10.40AM UNDER 15/2 DIV3 PAULO P WAITES RESERVE QUAKERS HILL LOWER MOUNTAINS
1.40PM GIRLS 16-18 BOOF WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS  ST CLAIR
           
SUNDAY 24th APRIL 2016 R2      
KICKOFF TEAM COACH LOCATION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
10.30AM UNDER 16 JOE B HICKEYS LANE BROTHERS LOWER MOUNTAINS
11.45AM Under 19  CHRIS C KATOOMBA SHOWGROUND LOWER MOUNTAINS BLACKTOWN CITY
           
1.00PM A GRADE CAL M KATOOMBA SHOWGROUND LOWER MOUNTAINS DOONSIDE

Round 1 results and reports are now available in the "Match Reports" tab

 


ROUND 1 DRAW

SATURDAY 16TH APRIL 2016 RD1

 
KICKOFF TEAM COACH LOCATION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
10.20AM UNDER 6/1 MARC N CHED TOWNS RESERVE GLENMORE PARK LOWER MOUNTAINS
9.00AM UNDER 6/2 SAM S LEONAY OVAL EMU PLAINS LOWER MOUNTAINS
1.30PM UNDER 7/1 JUSTIN L THE KINGSWAY ST MARYS LOWER MOUNTAINS
9.00AM UNDER 7/2 GRANT G WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS MINCHINBURY
9.00AM UNDER 8/1 MATT W HEBER PARK WESTERN CITY TIGERS LOWER MOUNTAINS
9.40 AM UNDER 8/2 WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS ST CLAIR
10.20AM UNDER 9 JOEL C WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS QUAKERS HILL
10.40AM UNDER 10 GARY S LEONAY OVAL EMU PLAINS LOWER MOUNTAINS
11.20AM UNDER 11/2 SCOTT S WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS PENRITH WARATAHS
12.10PM UNDER 10 WARRIMOO OVAL PENRITH WARATAHS KATOOMBA
9.00AM UNDER 12/1 ANDREW M WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS GLENMORE PARK
9.00AM UNDER 12/2 KEIRAN S LEONAY OVAL EMU PLAINS LOWER MOUNTAINS
9.50AM UNDER 13 KARRAS V WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS QUAKERS HILL
10.50AM UNDER 14 WARRIMOO OVAL KATOOMBA ROOTY HILL
11.50AM UNDER 14 SCOTT H WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS GLENMORE PARK
11.45AM UNDER 15/1 DAVE H HICKEYS LANE BROTHERS LOWER MOUNTAINS
12.50PM UNDER 15/2 PAULO P WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS ST CLAIR
1.50PM GIRLS 16-18 BOOF WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS GLENMORE PARK
UNDER 11/1 NATHAN S BYE
SUNDAY 17TH APRIL 2016 RD1
KICKOFF TEAM COACH LOCATION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
10.45AM UNDER 16 JOE B WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS PCYC
12.00PM Under 19 CHRIS C WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS CAMBRIDGE PARK
1.15PM UNDER 16 WARRIMOO OVAL KATOOMBA COLYTON/MT DRUITT
2.30PM A GRADE CAL M WARRIMOO OVAL LOWER MOUNTAINS LONDONDERRY GREYS

SPONSORSHIP OPPORTUNITIES

Lower Mountains JRLC values the continued support of our sponsors both past and present, who make it possible for our kids/players to get on the field each year. Without the support of our sponsors we struggle to exist.

We are currently seeking sponsors for the 2016 season. Please click the following link to view our sponsorship packages available, Lower Mountains Booklet v2.pdf  if you are interested in sponsoring our club or one of our teams please contact our Sponsorship Officer-Chris Hugget on 0408 343 642